HeyReach alternatives

Leaving HeyReach? Pick by the reason.

Updated . Every tool's prices and features checked on its own site that day.

The right HeyReach alternative depends on why you are leaving. If the bill is the problem, Waalaxy starts at €19 a user a month, though email sequences only come on its €69 Business plan. If you want LinkedIn and email in one sequence without wiring up Instantly or Smartlead, Expandi ($99 a month) and Dripify (from $79 a user) both include email steps. If the real problem is that HeyReach has nothing to send until you import a list, pick a tool that finds the leads: Gojiberry ($99 a month) watches buying signals, and Wingmen ($69 per LinkedIn account) finds people showing intent, writes down why each one surfaced, and runs LinkedIn and email on autopilot. If you run client campaigns across 25 or more senders, stay on HeyReach: its Agency plan is $999 a month for 25 senders.

Side by side.

ToolPriceWhere leads come fromEmailFree trialBest for
Wingmen$69 per LinkedIn account a month, $690 a yearBuilt in: Lead Radar queues people from ICP search, competitor followers, groups, influencer audiences, post engagers and event attendees, each with a written reasonSame sequence. Email takes over when a lead doesn't connect or reply7 days, card required, nothing charged during itFounders, consultants and agency founders filling their own pipeline
Expandi$99 a month (Business), $79 a month billed yearlySearches plus groups, events and posts you point it at. CSV import for recruitersEmail follow-ups in the same sequence7 daysLinkedIn plus email sequences from audiences you already know how to find
Waalaxy€19 (Pro), €49 (Advanced), €69 (Business) per user a monthLinkedIn Search, Sales Navigator or Recruiter Lite, plus post reactions, groups and eventsCold email sequences on Business only. Pro and Advanced get an email finder14 daysOne person who wants the lowest entry price and can live with 300 invitations a month on Pro
Dripify$79 (Pro) or $99 (Advanced) per user a month, $59 or $79 billed yearlyNot spelled out on their site. 100 email finder credits on Pro and AdvancedLinkedIn and email sequences on Pro and Advanced7 days, no card, Advanced featuresSmall sales teams that want team management and A/B tests (Advanced)
Gojiberry$99 a month (Pro). Custom for teams of 3+Built in: 15+ buying and social signals such as competitor engagement and website visitors, plus lookalikesReaches out "via email and socials"Free trial, length not statedSignal-led outreach with website visitor identification
HeyReach (for reference)$79 per sender a month ($63 yearly). Agency $999 a month for 25 sendersYou import them: Sales Navigator, Clay, your CRMThrough Instantly, Smartlead or EmailBison integrations14 days, no card, 3 LinkedIn accounts (per their FAQ)Agencies rotating many senders for clients

Sources, read October 2026: heyreach.io/pricing, expandi.io/pricing, waalaxy.com/pricing, dripify.com/pricing, gojiberry.ai. Wingmen numbers are from our pricing page.

Reason 1: the sender fee keeps stacking

Every tool here prices by user, seat or LinkedIn account, except Gojiberry, whose page doesn't say. So switching only shrinks the bill if the new per-seat price is lower, or if the seat covers something you pay a second vendor for today. Waalaxy Pro is the cheapest seat on the list. Wingmen's $69 includes the lead finding, the AI-written messages and the email step, which is where the saving comes from if you were also paying for a list tool.

Reason 2: there is nothing to send to

HeyReach is built to send to a list you made somewhere else. Expandi, Waalaxy and Dripify also start from searches, groups or events you choose. Gojiberry and Wingmen fill the queue themselves from buying signals. The difference between those two that you can check in a trial: Wingmen writes a sentence on every lead saying what that person did, so the opener refers to something real.

Reason 3: email lives in another tool

HeyReach hands email to Instantly, Smartlead or EmailBison. Expandi, Dripify, Waalaxy Business and Wingmen keep LinkedIn and email in one sequence, so a lead who ignores the invite still gets a follow-up without a second login.

If you run clients' outreach, don't switch

None of the tools above beats HeyReach on its home turf. Its Agency plan works out under $40 a sender at 25 senders and includes white-label. Wingmen has no white-label and no volume bundle, on purpose: it is built for people selling their own services.

Pick Wingmen if

  • ·Your campaigns sit idle because the list is the hard part, not the sending.
  • ·You want a written reason on each lead before anything goes out in your name.
  • ·You'd rather the email step start on its own when a LinkedIn invite goes unanswered.
  • ·You want Claude to run the pipeline through an MCP server with 35 tools.

Pick HeyReach if

  • ·You manage 25 or more senders for clients, where the Agency plan costs under $40 a sender.
  • ·Your clients log into white-label workspaces with your brand on them.
  • ·Clay or Sales Navigator already builds your list and you only need sends spread across accounts.
  • ·You want 14 days on three LinkedIn accounts with no card before deciding.

Honest answers.

What is the cheapest HeyReach alternative?

By seat price, Waalaxy Pro at €19 a user a month, capped at 300 invitations a month and without email sequences, which start on its €69 Business plan. Dripify Pro is $79 a user, Wingmen is $69 per LinkedIn account, and Expandi and Gojiberry are $99 a month. All prices read on each vendor's own site on October 21, 2026.

The right job title at the right company doesn't give me a reason to reach out. Which alternative tells me why someone is worth messaging?

Wingmen and Gojiberry both start from what people do, not just who they are. Gojiberry says it watches 15+ buying and social signals, including competitor engagement and website visits. Wingmen's Lead Radar watches the sources you switch on, such as competitor followers and post engagers, and attaches a written reason to every lead.

Before switching, what should I ask about where the tool runs and what it does to my LinkedIn account?

Ask whether it runs as a browser extension or in the cloud, what its daily limits are, and whether it sends outside your working hours. Wingmen sends through an API, keeps to around 25 invites and 50 messages a day with randomised delays, and only sends during active hours. That lowers risk. No tool, including ours, can promise zero risk on LinkedIn.

My automated LinkedIn messages don't sound even remotely human. Which alternative writes better ones?

Wingmen writes each first message from the reason the lead surfaced and handles replies in your voice, with 1,500 AI message credits per account. Dripify offers an AI icebreaker variable, Waalaxy lists its AI assistant as coming soon, and Expandi's AI writing runs through an MCP beta with your own assistant.

What would I lose moving from HeyReach to Wingmen?

White-label workspaces, sender bundles and the native Instantly and Smartlead integrations. Wingmen charges $69 for every LinkedIn account with no volume discount, so a 30-sender agency pays more with us. What you gain is lead finding and an email step inside the same $69.

Do these HeyReach alternatives have a free trial?

Yes, all of them. Wingmen: 7 days, card required, nothing charged during it. Expandi: 7 days. Dripify: 7 days, no card. Waalaxy: 14 days. Gojiberry: a free trial with no stated length. HeyReach itself offers 14 days with no card on three LinkedIn accounts.

Try it on your own market.

Start 7-day free trial

$69 per LinkedIn account. Cancel anytime.

Want us to run it instead? That is Concierge Outbound.